New Brunswick’s Cedric Boily at the finish line after winning the men’s 30-34 age group and clocking the fastest overall age-group time of the day.

Congratulations to everyone who raced at Ironman Mont-Tremblant yesterday. Here are the names of the the top Canadians who podiumed in their age-groups, as well as the full Canadian pro results:

Pro women

Magali Tisseyre — 5th (9:30:09)

Brooke Brown — 6th (9:47:42)

Christine Fletcher — 10th (10:04:10)

Caroline St. Pierre — 11th (10:05:42)

Miranda Tomenson — 13th (10:22:49)

Caroline Martineau — 11th (11:00:59)

Pro men

Jordan Monnink — 3rd (8:51:29)

Jason Pohl — 5th (8:57:28)

Daniel Clarke — 11th (9:57:10)

Sacha Cavelier — 12th (10:35:36)

Women 18-24

Sierra Skoropada — 2nd (12:10:09)

Women 25-29

Joannie Sanche — 1st (10:17:08)

Women 30-34

Sarah Casaubon — 1st (9:56:38) ** Fastest overall AG woman of the day**

Mary-Jil Cloude — 2nd (10:32:10)

Women 40-44

Stacey Groppler — 1st (10:45:46)

Isabelle Provencher — 2nd (10:59:32)

Women 45-49

Fiona Whitby — 1st (10:21:32)

Women 60-64

Lise Proulx — 1st (12:44:57)

Simon Collette — 2nd (13:13:11)

Kate Peterson — 3rd (13:18:40)

Women 70-74

Valerie Gonzales — 1st (14:50:55)

Men 18-24

Vincent Belhumeur — 1st (9:32:44)

Jonathan Frigault — 2nd (9:59:26)

Louis-Philippe Barmettler — 3rd (10:17:52)

Men 25-29

Antoine Matteau — 1st (9:24:43)

Dominique Massie-Martel — 3rd (9;59:58)

Men 30-34

Cedric Boily — 1st (9:03:28) **Fastest overall AG man of the day**

Duncan Ross — 3rd (9:08:50)

Men 35-39

Jerome Besson — 1st (9:07:21)

Marc-Antoine Langlois — 2nd (9:19:04)

Lee Roy — 3rd (9:25:39)

Men 40-44

Carl Desruisseaux — 2nd (9:29:08)

Kevin Beatty — 3rd (9:30:06)

Men 45-49

Steeve Carpentier — 1st (9:23:04)

Stephane St-Cyr — 2nd (9:59:27)

Brandon Whitby — 3rd (10:01:55)

Men 50-54

Pierre Heynemand Jr. — 1st (9:46:12)

Martin Herbert — 3rd — 3rd (10:28:03)

Men 55-59

David Harding — 1st (10:04:05)

Michel Pellerin — 2nd (11:18:14)

Sylvain Brossard — 3rd (11:18:31)

Men 60-64

Luc Grondin — 1st (10:30:07)

Francois Lacombe — 2nd (11:16:10)

Marc Parisien — 3rd (11:24:44)

Men 65-69

Raymond Levesque — 3rd (12:08:50)

Men 70-74

Gilles Proulx — 2nd (14:59:12)

Red Rosen — 3rd (15:35:47)

Men 75-79

Joe Gati — 1st (16:29:56)