Congratulations to all the members of Team Canada who competed at the ITU World Championships in Rotterdam. Here are the top Canadian age-group performances by each division and race. Podiums are in bold.

16-19 Female AG Sprint

28. Cassandra Mastel-Marr (1:21:14)

16-19 Male AG Sprint

52. Mathieu Benoit (1:10:57)

20-24 Female AG Sprint

6. Courtney Milligan (1:15:42)

20-24 Male AG Sprint

31. Josh Stevens (1:10:28)

25-29 Female AG Sprint

20. Anneke Winegarden (1:19:25)

25-29 Male AG Sprint

18. Myles Lane (1:08:22)

30-34 Female AG Sprint

6. Chelsea Raymond (1:13:12)

30-34 Male AG Sprint

35. William Spackman (1:12:38)

35-39 Female AG Sprint

7. Rebecca Dolson-Edge (1:17:22)

35-39 Male AG Sprint

27. Yen-Shuen Wang (1:11:41)

40-44 Female AG Sprint

4. Kate Timms (1:13:22)

40-44 Male AG Sprint

7. Lee Rantala (1:05:49)

45-49 Female AG Sprint

17. Jill Leonard (1:19:25)

45-49 Male AG Sprint

15. Leigh Wingfield (1:09:23)

50-54 Female AG Sprint

33. Marie-Josee Gauvin (1:30:36)

50-54 Male AG Sprint

34. Pierre Desruisseaux (1:13:49)

55-59 Female AG Sprint

15. Nancy Carlton (1:26:12)

55-59 Male AG Sprint

17. Brian Laundry (1:15:37)

60-64 Female AG Sprint

12. Bozena Gillespie (1:36:58)

60-64 Male AG Sprint

38. Kenneth Hook (1:28:44)

65-69 Female AG Sprint

6. Janet Mackay (1:40:38)

65-69 Male AG Sprint

5. David Jenkin (1:21:08)

70-74 Female AG Sprint

4. Judy Lloyd (1:49:58)

70-74 Male AG Sprint

19. Ed Cook (1:39:29)

75-79 Male AG Sprint

9. Bill Hardie (1:48:25)

80-84 Male AG Sprint

**3. Charlie Barnes (2:04:08)**

18-19 Male AG

16. Koulie Athens-Hunsberger (2:15:13)

20-24 Female AG

30. Danielle Lyons (2:30:22)

20-24 Male AG

39. Itamar Zilberman (2:09:21)

25-29 Female AG

28. Yume Kobayashi (2:22:13)

30-34 Female AG

12. Kelley Tessier (2:21:03)

35-39 Female AG

15. Kara Moddemann (2:17:58)

40-44 Female AG

20. Annie Mackie (2:23:18)

45-49 Female AG

4. Suzanne Chandler (2:16:45)

50-54 Female AG

21. Julie Curwin (2:32:36)

55-59 Female AG

37. Kathryn Swerhun (3:06:49)

55-59 Male AG

16. John Van Heyst (2:18:13)

60-64 Female AG

15. Nicole Lafleur (2:54:59)

60-64 Male AG

9. Stephan Robinson (2:23:07)

65-69 Female AG

** 3. Louise Atkinson Clark (2:52:08)**

65-69 Male AG

** 3. Rob Ashburner (2:24:13) **

25-29 Male AG

25. Kevin Pogacar (2:04:42)

30-34 Male AG

89. Ronan Haughey (2:22:22)

35-39 Male AG

27. Matthew Wood (2:08:36)

40-44 Male AG

30. Garth Cumming (2:09:37)

45-49 Male AG

70. Spencer Proctor (2:18:44)

50-54 Male AG

15. Dennis Colburn (2:12:28)